Market Herald logo

Subscribe

Be the first with the news that moves the market
  • Converge Technology Solutions (CTS) welcomes Toni Rinow to the Board of Directors and updates on recent AGM voting results
  • Shaun Maine had the most votes for, coming in over 105,000,000
  • Bruan Phillips was also voted in but at the lowest number out of the seven having over 82,000,000 votes for, which was 77.61 per cent
  • A couple of days ago, the company made news when it acquired Notarius representing the third acquisition made by Portage CyberTech
  • Converge Technology Solutions Corp. is a software-enabled IT & Cloud Solutions provider focused on delivering industry-leading solutions and services
  • Shares of Converge Technology Solutions are sitting at C$5.58, up by 2.20 per cent at market close

Converge Technology Solutions (CTS) has appointed seven nominees as Directors.

Shaun Maine had the most votes, coming in over 105,000,000, which is 99.74 per cent. Bruan Phillips was also voted in but at the lowest number out of the seven having over 82,000,000 votes, which was 77.61 per cent.


Nominee

# Votes For

% Votes For
# Votes

Withheld
% Votes

Withheld
Shaun Maine105,994,80399.74%279,8690.26%
Thomas Volk101,318,69895.39%4,893,4744.61%
Brian Phillips82,480,34577.61%23,794,32722.39%
Nathan Chan101,104,30395.13%5,170,3694.87%
Ralph Garcea100,556,56894.68%5,655,6045.32%
Darlene Kelly103,308,40397.21%2,966,2682.79%
Toni Rinow88,212,88483.00%18,061,78817.00%

A couple of days ago, the company made news when it acquired Notarius representing the third acquisition made by Portage CyberTech.

“Joining the Portage CyberTech family provides tremendous opportunities to grow and enhance Notarius’ solution offerings to professionals and organizations wishing to digitally transform themselves and increase their productivity while remaining compliant with laws and regulatory frameworks,” stated Patrick Drolet, CEO of Notarius.

Converge Technology Solutions is a software-enabled IT & Cloud Solutions provider that delivers industry-leading solutions and services.

Converge works by using its advisory, implementation, and managed services expertise across all major IT vendors in the marketplace.

Shares of Converge Technology Solutions are sitting at C$5.58, up by 2.20 per cent at market close.

More From The Market Herald

" Record revenue for California Nanotechnologies (TSXV:CNO) fiscal 2022

California Nanotechnologies (CNO) announced record revenues of US$1,081,500 for the year ending February 28, 2022, a 39 per cent increase from last year.
Electrovaya - Elmira Memarzadeh, Director of Engineering Programs.

" Electrovaya (TSX:EFL) granted U.S. patent for lithium-ion electrode

Electrovaya (EFL) has received a U.S. patent for a unique battery electrode microstructure.
NEO Battery Materials - CEO, Spencer Huh (left) and A&P CEO, Hak Soo Jeon.

" NEO Battery Materials (TSXV:NBM) announces $3M investment from Automobile & PCB

NEO Battery Materials (NBM) has secured a C$3M investment from Automobile & PCB (A&P).